Gold Member Since 2007
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Guangneng Rubbers & Plastics Chemical Co., Ltd.

Rubber Oil Boom, Rubber Oil Booms, Oil Boom manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rubber Oil Boom, PVC Oil Boom, Rubber Cable Coupling, Driveway Recycled Rubber Pavers Interlocking Rubber Paver, Interlocking Floor Tiles, Rubber Floor Tile, Children Rubber Flooring and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Oil Boom Rubber Oil Boom, PVC Oil Boom, Rubber Cable Coupling

Rubber Oil Boom, PVC Oil Boom, Rubber Cable Coupling

FOB Price: US $125 / Square Meter
Min. Order: 200 Square Meters
Min. Order FOB Price
200 Square Meters US $125/ Square Meter
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 100PC/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GWV600-1500
  • Color: Black with Yellow Lines
  • Processing Methods: Physics and Chemistry
  • Sea Port: Qingdao
  • Factory Experience: More Than 14 Years
  • Trademark: live angel
  • Specification: ce/iso9001
  • HS Code: 4016910000
  • Type: Environmental Monitoring Instrument
  • Length: 20/15meter Per Section
  • Pullution Sources: Water Pollution Control
  • Certificate: Have Got ISO9001:2008 Certification and En1177 Saf
  • Item No.: Gej600-2000
  • Transport Package: Bag
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Oil boom, PVC oil boom, Rubber oil boom factory

Qingdao Guangneng Rubbers and Plastics Chemical Co., Ltd. is specilized in manufacturing floor tile. We have more than 15 years' experence in this line and have gotten ISO9001:2008 quality and EN1177 safety certificates.,
The rubber tiles mainly exported to America and Europe. At present, rubber tiles have been used in kindergarten, playground, park, home yard, hospital, gymnasium and other public places. Our rubber tiles are made of crumb rubber by special technique. So there are some peedominant capability, nonpoisonous, elastic, anti-slip, shock-absorbing, waterproof, anti-UV, colorful. Also the installment is very easy, only a little adhesive can be OK to fix rubber tiles on the floor. Besides this type of rubber floor tile, we have some other styles, such as dog-bone rubber floor tile, rectangular rubber floor tiles, hexagon rubber tiles, children's interlocking puzzle tiles, gym tiles, stock tiles. We are doing our best to make all kinds of oil boom, rubber oil boom and PVC oil booms  to satisfy our clients;
 
CertificateCE, SGS, ISO9001, EN1177 etc ;
Payment Terms T/T,L/C ;
ColorRed, Green, Yellow, Blue, Black, Grey,  Any color on your demand ;
CapacityStrong supply ability ;

The body of solid float type rubber oil boom using high strength synthetic fiber cloth, and the surface covering with high quality synthetic rubber which has the advantage of aging, seawater, oil resistance, etc. It can be long-term fixed installation, reduce maintenance. Floating body using polyethylene material box in the inner wall and stuffed with PU foaming installed in the belt body, only bolt fixed, so it is easy to repair, and can remove from the belt body cleaning. The connection of connector is Zigzag type;

Features:

High strength, oil-resistant, whether-resistant and anti-abrasive ;
Convenient to guide spilt oil and to be cleaned. All necessary ancillaries for boom can be selected or specially designed upon users ;

Applications: It is most suitable for permanent deployment, frequency operation, adverse circumstance, such as refinery, oil terminals, water intake, bath beach, aquatics farm and other sensitive areas. It also can be emergently used to control spilt oil ;

Please feel free to contact me;

Rubber Oil Boom, PVC Oil Boom, Rubber Cable Coupling ;

Contact informations:

1.Contact Person:
Alice zhang
2..Mobile:+86 15315008327
3.website:guangneng.en.alibaba.com;


The solid float rubber boom is an important device for preventing spilled oil on waters from diffusion and transfer. It is widely used lon9_term deployment on the waters of open seas, bays, harbors, wharfs, rivers, oil platforms, etc_or for emergent use in oil spill accidents ;

Qingdao Guangneng Rubbers & Plastics Chemical Co., Ltd /Qingdao Life Angel Protection Products Co.,Ltd are  professional PVC oil boom, Rubber oil boom manufacturer. We can produce all kinds of oil boom and can design different styles for our customers;
Our compamy is studying this file more than ten years old ;

At present, rubber tiles have been used in kindergarten, playground, park, home yard, hospital, gymnasium and other public places. Our rubber tiles are made of crumb rubber by special technique. So there are some peedominant capability, nonpoisonous, elastic, anti-slip, shock-absorbing, waterproof, anti-UV, colorful. Also the installment is very easy, only a little adhesive can be OK to fix rubber tiles on the floor ;

Besides this type of outdoor mat, we have some other styles, such as dog-bone rubber tile, rectangular rubber tiles, hexagon rubber tiles, children's interlocking puzzle tiles, gym tiles,stock tiles. We are doing our best to make more rubber tiles to satisfy our clients .,
 

Item:
WGV600WGV700WGV800WGV900WGV1000WGV1100
Overall Height (mm)60070080090010001100
Freeboard (mm)180260250330325320
Draft (mm)320400410540650770
Standard Section Length (m)20,15,10 ,
Max. Tensile Strength (KN)204055657585
Weight (kg/m)3.76.27.18.49.39.5
Buoyancy to Weight Ratio3.95.64.96.25.65.5
Efficient in Wave up to (m)0.511.51.822
Survival Condition (m/s)101515181820
Stable in Current up to (Kn)11.5222.52.5
20m Packing Size (m)1×1×0.612×1×11.3×1.1×1.11.4×1.5×1.21.4×1.6×1.31.4×1.7×1.4
 
Model
Parameter:
GWJ600GWJ800GWJ1000GWJl200GWJl400GWJ 600GWJl800GWJ2000
Overall height(mm)  600  800  1000  1200  1400  1600  1800  2000
Freeboard(mm)    210    280    340    400    460    520    590    660
Draft(mm)    280    360    480    600    700    810    900    1000
Standard length per secition(m)    20,15,10 ,
Float diameter(mm)    200    280    31 5    360    420    480    540    600
Number of float/20m    22    14    12    12    12    12    12    12
Weight(k9/m)    5 0    6 8    9 2    1 2    13    14    1 5    16
Buoyancy to weight ratio    34    5 8    5 7    5.5    6 9    8 3    9 8    11 3
Tensile ballast chain(mm)  φ10  φ10  φ14  φ16φ16φ18  φ18  φ18
Tensile strength of boom body(Kn)  240  320  400  480  560  640  720  800
Max Working tensile strength(Kn)    50    60    80    100    110    120    1 20    120
Working temperature)    30-60,
Storage temperature    30-70,
Max Wave speed to with stand(m)    1 5    2    2    25    3    3    3.5    3 5
Max Wind speed to with stand(m/s)    10    1 5    1 5    20    20    20    25    25
Max Current speed to with stand(Kn)    1 5    2    2 5    3    3    3    3  3_4
Max Straight-line to wing speed(Kn)    8
Max Curved_line to wing speed(Kn)    3
Quick connector type for both ends  Chain type Hook type;
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Alice Zhang
*From:
To: Ms. Alice Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now